Ortial 10-GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver

Product Code: J9150A-OT

Ortial 10-GBE SFP+ SR Transceiver

  • Product Code: J9150A-OT
  • EAN: 5060531080440
$37.50 $39.98
SKU
J9150A-OT-ORTIAL
Available to Back Order This item is currently out of stock. Please back order and we will source it for you

Only %1 left

Select Condition:

Need this item right away? Hit us up on our online chat or call to find out more!

FREE US delivery on orders over $75

This Ortial SFP+ transceiver module allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network, offering seamless network performance and flexibility in conjunction with other OEM or third party transceivers. This hot-swappable input/output device has a wavelength of 850nm, a reach distance of 300m and features DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring).

Ortial Technologies’ high quality, brand-alternative solutions offer greater performance for significantly reduced levels of investment with guaranteed compatibility and a full global warranty.

This Ortial 10 GbE SFP+ transceiver is compatible with the full HP ProCurve range, but if you would like any further information on compatibility, or if you have any other questions regarding this transceiver, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

  • Weight (lb): 0.22
  • Brand: Ortial

Get Your IT Parts Delivered Quickly and Efficiently


Shipping across the US is handled by UPS and quoted at checkout based on weight of order and destination.

FREE US ground shipping is available on all orders over $75.

Other services are available as outlined below.


ServicePrice
Free US Ground Shipping on all online orders over $75FREE*
UPS Ground on online orders under $75Quoted at checkout
UPS StandardQuoted at checkout
UPS Three-Day SelectQuoted at checkout
UPS Worldwide SaverQuoted at checkout

*Please note 4.30pm EST cut off for free ground shipping


Back Order Now

Please use the form below to back order this product and a member of our expert team will be in touch within the hour. Alternatively, use our online chat to speak to one of our awesome advisors.


Have a question about this product?

Give us a call on +1-856-673-0208 or drop an email on us-sales@techbuyer.com

Configure any server to your exact specification!

Drop an email on us-sales@techbuyer.com or click here to configure any server.

Sustainable IT solutions

We are a sustainable IT solutions provider with the circular economy at our core. Read more.