HP ProCurve 10GB SFP+ LRM Transceiver

  • Product Code: J9152-69001
  • EAN: 884420143321
  • Weight (kg): 0.10
  • Brand: HP/ HPE

Select Condition:

    In Stock: 0

    Location: Global warehouses

    Only %1 left
    From £0.00 £0.00
    - +
    • Finance options available.
    • Free shipping over £75

    Buy Now, Pay Later

    Buy now, pay interest free instalments. No hidden fees. 18+ terms apply.

    Simply add to cart and choose from the below at checkout. 

    Note: The below are for example purposes only. Actual repayment figures may vary. Selected purchases only.

    • klarnaPay in three interest free instalments of XXX with Klarna. No fees.
    • ClearpayPay in four interest free instalments of XXX with ClearPay. No fees.
    • PayPalPayPal Credit available on selected purchases.

    Need it today? call & request (+44) 01423 789 120

    • Weight (kg): 0.10
    • Brand: HP/ HPE

    Introducing the 10-Gigabit LRM SFP+ Transceiver

    Upgrade your network to lightning-fast 10-Gigabit connectivity with our new LRM SFP+ transceiver. Designed in a compact form-factor, this transceiver is perfect for use in data centers, enterprise networks, and other high-speed applications.

    Efficient and Versatile

    With support for the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, this transceiver can transmit data up to 220 meters on legacy multimode fiber. This makes it an ideal choice for extending the reach of your network without the need for costly infrastructure upgrades.

    Reliable Performance

    Our LRM SFP+ transceiver is built with high-quality components and undergoes rigorous testing to ensure reliable and consistent performance. It also features low power consumption and hot-pluggable design for easy installation and maintenance.

    Delivery Fees

    Service required – UK Mainland Only Delivery Price
    *Next working day (any time) on all online orders  £5
    *Free next working day delivery on all online orders over £75 FREE
    *Next working day pre 10.30am £15
    *Next working day pre 12pm £12
    **Saturday pre 12pm £30

     

    *Cut off time for Next Working Day delivery is 3.30pm.
    **Cut off time for Saturday delivery is 3.30pm

    NOTE: ALL orders placed over the weekend will be processed on a Monday, therefore the earliest expected delivery day for next working day delivery would be the Tuesday. 

    logo

    Need a quote?

    Give us a call, Send us an email or speak to our in house experts directly on Live Chat.
    Alternatively, use the form below to back order this product and a member of our expert team will be in touch within the hour.

    Contact Us
    banner