Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Fiber Optic 1000BSX SMF MMF Module

  • Product Code: FTLF8519P3BNL
  • EAN: 0993275290903
  • Weight (kg): 0.50
  • Brand: Finisar

Select Condition:

    Available to Back Order This item is currently out of stock. Please back order and we will source it for you

    Only %1 left
    From £13.28 £15.94

    Need this item right away? Hit us up on our online chat or call to find out more!

    • Finance options available.
    • Free shipping over £75

    Buy Now, Pay Later

    Buy now, pay interest free instalments. No hidden fees. 18+ terms apply.

    Simply add to cart and choose from the below at checkout. 

    Note: The below are for example purposes only. Actual repayment figures may vary. Selected purchases only.

    • klarnaPay in three interest free instalments of XXX with Klarna. No fees.
    • ClearpayPay in four interest free instalments of XXX with ClearPay. No fees.
    • PayPalPayPal Credit available on selected purchases.

    Need it today? call & request (+44) 01423 789 120

    • Weight (kg): 0.50
    • Brand: Finisar

    Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver

    The Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high-performance, hot-pluggable optical module designed for use in a variety of networking applications. It is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and is simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 5.0 standards.

    Features and Benefits

    The FTLF8519P3BNL offers a range of features and benefits, including:

    • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector
    • RoHS compliant and lead-free
    • Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • Single 3.3 V power supply
    • Low power dissipation (<500mW)
    • Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

    Applications

    The FTLF8519P3BNL is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fibre Channel
    • Data center networking
    • Telecommunications
    • Industrial networking

    Quality and Compliance

    Finisar is committed to providing high-quality, reliable products. The FTLF8519P3BNL is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. It also meets industry standards for performance and reliability.

    Ordering Information

    The FTLF8519P3BNL is available for purchase through authorized Finisar distributors. For more information, please visit the Finisar website or contact a sales representative.

    Delivery Fees

    Service required – UK Mainland Only Delivery Price
    *Next working day (any time) on all online orders  £5
    *Free next working day delivery on all online orders over £75 FREE
    *Next working day pre 10.30am £15
    *Next working day pre 12pm £12
    **Saturday pre 12pm £30

     

    *Cut off time for Next Working Day delivery is 3.30pm.
    **Cut off time for Saturday delivery is 3.30pm

    NOTE: ALL orders placed over the weekend will be processed on a Monday, therefore the earliest expected delivery day for next working day delivery would be the Tuesday. 

    logo

    Need a quote?

    Give us a call, Send us an email or speak to our in house experts directly on Live Chat.
    Alternatively, use the form below to back order this product and a member of our expert team will be in touch within the hour.

    Back Order Now
    banner