Extreme Networks SX Mini-GBIC

  • Product Code: FTRJ-8519-7-EXT
  • EAN: 0821455072455
  • Weight (kg): 0.10
  • Brand: Extreme Networks

Select Condition:

    In Stock: 0

    Location: Global warehouses

    Only %1 left
    From £7.26 £8.71
    - +
    • Finance options available.
    • Free shipping over £30

    Buy Now, Pay Later

    Buy now, pay interest free instalments. No hidden fees. 18+ terms apply.

    Simply add to cart and choose from the below at checkout. 

    Note: The below are for example purposes only. Actual repayment figures may vary. Selected purchases only.

    • klarnaPay in three interest free instalments of XXX with Klarna. No fees.
    • ClearpayPay in four interest free instalments of XXX with ClearPay. No fees.
    • PayPalPayPal Credit available on selected purchases.

    Need it today? call & request (+44) 01423 789 120

    • Weight (kg): 0.10
    • Brand: Extreme Networks

    This SFP module is a Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

    Delivery Fees

    Service required – UK Mainland Only Delivery Price
    *Free next working day on all online orders under £30 £8
    *Free next working day on all online orders over £30 FREE
    *Next working day pre 10.30am £15
    *Next working day pre 12pm £12
    **Saturday pre 12pm £25

     

    *Cut off time for Next Working Day delivery is 3.30pm.
    **Cut off time for Saturday delivery is 3.30pm

    Contact Us