Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 SFP Transceiver 1310nm

0
Product Code: X2-10GB-LRM

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 SFP Transceiver 1310nm

  • Product Code: X2-10GB-LRM
  • EAN: 658759116093
£15.56 £18.67
SKU
X2-10GB-LRM-CISCO

In Stock - 0 Available

Stock located in our global warehouses

Only %1 left

Select Condition:

FREE UK delivery on all orders over £10

Need it today?

To request same day delivery call (+44) 01423 789 120

The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include: - Support 10GBASE Ethernet. - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. - Provides flexibility of interface choice. - Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. - Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco. - Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link. Cisco X2-10GB-LRM The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
  • Weight (kg): 0.10
  • Brand: Cisco

Get Your IT Parts Delivered Quickly and Efficiently


ServicePrice
Free next-day* delivery on all online orders over £10FREE**
*Next-day UK mainland delivery on all online orders under £10£5.00
*Next-day AM (UK) before 10:30am£15.00
*Next-day PM (UK) before 12:00pm£12.00
Saturday AM (uk) before 12:00pm£25.00

*Next working day. 

** Please note 3.30pm cut off for free next day deliveries


Product Conditions

Refurbished

Tested and refurbished to Techbuyer standards

New Brown Box

New part in Techbuyer packaging

Factory Sealed

Factory Sealed in original manufacturer's retail packaging

New Open Box

New/as-new product in opened original manufacturer packaging

Used

Tested and refurbished to Techbuyer standards, signs of cosmetic wear

Grade A

Similar to New Open Box, but items are not boxed. Often items have seen very light use, no scuffs or scratches and with their original charger.

Grade B

May have cosmetic scratches on screen, casing or lid but does not affect use or functionality. Rubber feet may be missing. Holds good battery charge.

Grade C

May have cracks in plastics, particularly around the hinges. May have major scuffs or scratches on screen. May have one or two dead pixels. May have cosmetic damage. May have letters heavily worn on keyboard.

Have a query about any of our conditions?

Our five-star rated sales team have helped over 10,000 customers find the perfect solution for their business.

Give us a call on +44 (0) 1423 789 120 or drop us an email on uk-sales@techbuyer.com.

Contact Us

Have a question about this product?

Give us a call on 01423 789120 or drop an email on uk-sales@techbuyer.com

Configure any server to your exact specification!

Drop an email on uk-sales@techbuyer.com or click here to configure any server.

Sustainable IT solutions

We are a sustainable IT solutions provider with the circular economy at our core. Read more.