Juniper 10GB SFP+ 10Gbps Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

Product Code: 740-031980

Juniper 10GB SFP+ 10Gbps Gigabit Optical Transceiver Module

  • Product Code: 740-031980
  • EAN: 832938065437
£15.75 £18.90
SKU
740-031980-JUNIPER
Available to Back Order This item is currently out of stock. Please back order and we will source it for you

Only %1 left

Select Condition:

Need this item right away? Hit us up on our online chat or call to find out more!

FREE UK delivery on all orders over £30

Need it today?

To request same day delivery call (+44) 01423 789 120

Juniper Networks devices support a variety of fixed and pluggable transceivers and network cable, including multimode and single-mode fiber-optic cable. We strongly recommend that only transceivers qualified for Juniper Networks be used on Juniper Networks devices. Different transceiver types (long-range, short-range, copper, and others) can be used together on multiport interface modules as long as they are qualified by Juniper Networks. We cannot guarantee that the interface module will operate correctly if third-party transceivers are used.
  • Weight (kg): 0.10
  • Brand: Juniper

Delivery Fees

Service required – UK Mainland Only Delivery Price
*Free next working day on all online orders under £30 £8
*Free next working day on all online orders over £30 FREE
*Next working day pre 10.30am £15
*Next working day pre 12pm £12
**Saturday pre 12pm £25

 

*Cut off time for Next Working Day delivery is 3.30pm.
**Cut off time for Saturday delivery is 3.30pm

Back Order Now

Please use the form below to back order this product and a member of our expert team will be in touch within the hour. Alternatively, use our online chat to speak to one of our awesome advisors.


Have a question about this product?

Give us a call on 01423 789120 or drop an email on uk-sales@techbuyer.com

Configure any server to your exact specification!

Drop an email on uk-sales@techbuyer.com or click here to configure any server.

Sustainable IT solutions

We are a sustainable IT solutions provider with the circular economy at our core. Read more.