Server Components

At Techbuyer we know that the optimal running of a server doesn’t start and end with core components alone – there are many different parts that together play an important part. This is why we stock a huge selection of both components and other server equipment from a wide variety of manufacturers to meet the needs of our customers across the world. From RAID controllers and server fans to network cards and HBAs, Techbuyer is your first port of call for all your server component needs – after all, this is our bread and butter!  As all Techbuyer stock is held directly by us we are able to react quickly to any critical server needs you encounter, with many locations worldwide reachable the next or even the same day.

All quality refurbished Techbuyer Certified server components are up to 80% cheaper than the RRP, meaning not only can we get you the parts you need quickly but we can also save you money.

If you can’t find what you are looking for on our website, don’t hesitate to contact us and let us help you find it.

Items 1-30 of 5452

Page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Dell 8GB Dual Port Fibre Channel PCI-E HBA
    Dell 8GB Dual Port Fibre Channel PCI-E HBA
    Product Code: QLE2562L-DELL

    £123.44 £148.13

  2. 3rd Party 1000 Base-LX/LH SFP Module
    3rd Party 1000 Base-LX/LH SFP Module
    Product Code: 10-2144-01

    £14.81 £17.77

  3. 3rd Party 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
    3rd Party 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
    Product Code: SFP-GE-L-C

    £14.81 £17.77

  4. Cisco 100BASE-LX SFP Module
    Cisco 100BASE-LX SFP Module
    Product Code: 10-2080-01

    £34.56 £41.47

  5. Emulex LightPulse 8GB Dual-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    Emulex LightPulse 8GB Dual-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    Low Profile Bracket
    Product Code: LPE12002-M8-F-LP

    £83.94 £100.73

  6. Dell PowerEdge R820 System Board
    Dell PowerEdge R820 System Board
    Product Code: 4K5X5

    £295.26 £354.31

  7. IntelPRO/1000 PT Single Port Server Adapter
    IntelPRO/1000 PT Single Port Server Adapter
    Low Profile Bracket
    Product Code: EXPI9400PT-LP

    £24.69 £29.63

  8. IBM Emulex Dual Port 10Gbe SFP Adapter
    IBM Emulex Dual Port 10Gbe SFP Adapter
    Low Profile Bracket
    Product Code: 90Y5100-LP

    £68.14 £81.77

  9. HP StoreFabric SN1100Q 16GB Single-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    HP StoreFabric SN1100Q 16GB Single-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    Low Profile Bracket
    Product Code: QLE2690-HP-LP

    £662.65 £795.18

  10. IBM 10GB Dual-Port PCI-e Fibre Channel Network Interface Card
    IBM 10GB Dual-Port PCI-e Fibre Channel Network Interface Card
    Low Profile
    Product Code: QLE8142-IBMX-LP

    £97.76 £117.31

  11. Emulex LightPulse 8GB Dual-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    Emulex LightPulse 8GB Dual-Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    Low Profile Bracket
    Product Code: LPE12002-M8-LP

    £83.94 £100.73

  12. HP BL460C G1 L5335 2.00 4C 1P 2G
    HP BL460C G1 L5335 2.00 4C 1P 2G
    Product Code: BL460C G1 L5335

    £42.66 £51.19

  13. HP BL460C G1 L5335 2.00 4C 1P 2G
    HP BL460C G1 L5335 2.00 4C 1P 2G
    Product Code: 453608-B21

    £42.66 £51.19

  14. HP Smart Array P440AR/2GB FBWC 12GB 2-Ports Internal SAS Controller
    HP Smart Array P440AR/2GB FBWC 12GB 2-Ports Internal SAS Controller
    Product Code: P440AR-2GB-FBWC

    £74.89 £89.87

  15. Emulex 8GB Dual-Port PCI-e 2.0 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    Emulex 8GB Dual-Port PCI-e 2.0 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
    High Profile Bracket
    Product Code: 4XC7A08221-HP

    £83.94 £100.73

  16. IBM Emulex Lightpulse 8GB Dual Port Fibre Channel PCI-E HBA
    IBM Emulex Lightpulse 8GB Dual Port Fibre Channel PCI-E HBA
    Product Code: 42D0494-HP

    £64.19 £77.03

  17. IBM Emulex 8GB Dual Port Fibre Channel PCI-E HBA
    IBM Emulex 8GB Dual Port Fibre Channel PCI-E HBA
    Product Code: LPE12002-IBM-HP

    £64.19 £77.03

  18. HP SFP Transceiver 2GB SW 850nm LC
    HP SFP Transceiver 2GB SW 850nm LC
    Product Code: 212192-002

    £4.94 £5.93

  19. HP ProLiant DL380 G3/G4 Fan Assembly
    HP ProLiant DL380 G3/G4 Fan Assembly
    Product Code: 289544-001

    £2.84 £3.41

  20. Dell PowerEdge T310/T410 Fan
    Dell PowerEdge T310/T410 Fan
    Product Code: AFC1212DE

    £33.18 £39.82

  21. Dell PowerEdge T320/420 Rear Fan With Cable
    Dell PowerEdge T320/420 Rear Fan With Cable
    Product Code: 9C4MH

    £33.18 £39.82

  22. Dell PowerEdge T320/420 Rear Fan With Cable
    Dell PowerEdge T320/420 Rear Fan With Cable
    Product Code: YJ6G0

    £33.18 £39.82

  23. Dell PowerEdge T320/420 Rear Fan With Cable
    Dell PowerEdge T320/420 Rear Fan With Cable
    Product Code: NJGNP

    £33.18 £39.82

  24. Dell PowerEdge T310 V4 System Board
    Dell PowerEdge T310 V4 System Board
    Product Code: 2P9X9

    £64.19 £77.03

  25. Dell PowerEdge R710 V2 System Board
    Dell PowerEdge R710 V2 System Board
    For PowerEdge R710 Server
    Product Code: XDX06

    £48.39 £58.07

  26. HP Nvidia Tesla K80 Dual GPU Module
    HP Nvidia Tesla K80 Dual GPU Module
    Product Code: 797637-001

    £876.90 £1,052.28

  27. HP DL380/DL360 Gen9 4xLFF BackPlane
    HP DL380/DL360 Gen9 4xLFF BackPlane
    Product Code: 775402-001

    £34.56 £41.47

  28. IBM HS21 Blade System Board
    IBM HS21 Blade System Board
    Product Code: 44T1745

    £44.44 £53.33

  29. QLogic 4GB Quad-Port Fibre Channel PCI-e Host Bus Adapter
    QLogic 4GB Quad-Port Fibre Channel PCI-e Host Bus Adapter
    Without Bracket
    Product Code: 455088-001-WB

    £18.76 £22.51

  30. HP H221 Host Bus Adapter Controller Card
    HP H221 Host Bus Adapter Controller Card
    Low Profile Bracket
    Product Code: 650931-B21-LP

    £143.19 £171.83

Items 1-30 of 5452

Page
Set Descending Direction
© Techbuyer 2019